Manchester Lawsuits
[…] an accomplice to any of the listed crimes.


52

4. The Application Process In Detail – work cops don’t want to do.

243

2. Felonies

A law enforcement officer is authorized to make a warrantless arrest for a felony

whenever a felony has actually been committed by the person arrested, regardless of the

reasons that led the officer to make the arrest, or the officer has probable cause to believe

that the person has committed a felony.845

119

VIII. REQUESTS FOR TELECOMMUNICATION AND INTERNET

RECORDS UNDER RSA 7:6-b

A. Introduction

Pursuant to RSA 7:6-b the Attorney General has authority to require

communications common carriers to furnish certain information maintained by such

carriers upon a finding of “reasonable grounds for belief that the service furnished to [the

targeted] person or [targeted] location by such communications common carrier has been,

is being, or may be used for an unlawful purpose

210

XIV. REPORT WRITING

216

C. The New Hampshire Civil Rights Act

Augmenting the criminal hate-crime sentence enhancement is the New Hampshire

Civil Rights Act.748 The Civil Rights Act recognizes that “[a]ll persons have the right to